Early Childhood Learning Center

330 E Spruce St
Titusville, PA 16354
(School attendance zone shown in map)
Early Childhood Learning Center serves 202 students in grades Prekindergarten-Kindergarten. 
The student-teacher ratio of 13:1 is equal to the Pennsylvania state level of 13:1.
Minority enrollment is 7% of the student body (majority Hispanic), which is lower than the Pennsylvania state average of 40% (majority Hispanic).

Quick Facts (2026)

  • Grades: Prekindergarten-Kindergarten
  • Enrollment: 202 students
  • Student-Teacher Ratio: 13:1
  • Minority Enrollment: 7%
  • Source: National Center for Education Statistics (NCES), PA Dept. of Education

School Overview

Early Childhood Learning Center's student population of 202 students has declined by 11% over five school years.
The teacher population of 16 teachers has grown by 6% over five school years.
Grades Offered
Grades Prekindergarten-Kindergarten
(Supplemental Virtual)
Total Students
202 students
Total Classroom Teachers
16 teachers
School Calendar
School Motto
Home of the Rockets

School Rankings

The diversity score of Early Childhood Learning Center is 0.13, which is less than the diversity score at state average of 0.60. The school's diversity has stayed relatively flat over five school years.
This School
State Level (PA)
Student-Teacher Ratio
13:1
13:1
American Indian
n/a
n/a
Asian
1%
5%
Hispanic
3%
16%
Black
n/a
14%
White
93%
60%
Hawaiian
n/a
n/a
Two or more races
3%
5%
All Ethnic Groups
0.13
(22-23)
11.4%
23.3%
Eligible for Free Lunch
83%
59%
Eligible for Reduced Lunch
2%
2%
School Statewide Testing
School District Name
Source: National Center for Education Statistics (NCES), PA Dept. of Education

Frequently Asked Questions

How many students attend Early Childhood Learning Center?
202 students attend Early Childhood Learning Center.
What is the racial composition of the student body?
93% of Early Childhood Learning Center students are White, 3% of students are Hispanic, 3% of students are Two or more races, and 1% of students are Asian.
What is the student-teacher ratio of Early Childhood Learning Center?
Early Childhood Learning Center has a student ration of 13:1, which is equal to the Pennsylvania state average of 13:1.
What grades does Early Childhood Learning Center offer ?
Early Childhood Learning Center offers enrollment in grades Prekindergarten-Kindergarten (Supplemental Virtual).
What school district is Early Childhood Learning Center part of?
Early Childhood Learning Center is part of Titusville Area School District.

School Reviews

Review Early Childhood Learning Center. Reviews should be a few sentences in length. Please include any comments on:

  • Quality of academic programs, teachers, and facilities
  • Availability of music, art, sports and other extracurricular activities
Rate this school:

Recent Articles

Phone Bans Are Expanding: Will They Actually Help Your Child?
Phone Bans Are Expanding: Will They Actually Help Your Child?
Phone bans are spreading in public schools nationwide. Learn how to evaluate whether a school's cellphone policy will improve your child's learning and well-being.
Should You Move for a Better Public School or Stay Put?
Should You Move for a Better Public School or Stay Put?
Considering a move to a higher-rated public school? Learn how to weigh school quality, housing costs, and family priorities before relocating.
How to Compare Public School Value Beyond Test Scores
How to Compare Public School Value Beyond Test Scores
Learn how to evaluate public school value using student support, school climate, opportunities, and outcomes, not just standardized test scores.

Quick Facts (2026)

  • Grades: Prekindergarten-Kindergarten
  • Enrollment: 202 students
  • Student-Teacher Ratio: 13:1
  • Minority Enrollment: 7%
  • Source: National Center for Education Statistics (NCES), PA Dept. of Education

Quick Links