Bradford Virtual Franchise With Flvs

Bradford Virtual Franchise With Flvs serves 2 students in grades Kindergarten-12. 

Quick Facts (2026)

  • Grades: Kindergarten-12
  • Enrollment: 2 students
  • Source: National Center for Education Statistics (NCES), FL Dept. of Education

School Overview

Bradford Virtual Franchise With Flvs's student population of 2 students has declined by 85% over five school years.
Grades Offered
Grades Kindergarten-12
(Exclusively virtual)
Total Students
2 students
Total Classroom Teachers
n/a
Year Founded
1905
School Calendar
School Motto
The mission of the Bradford County School District is to provide a quality education for all students so that they are equipped with the skills needed to succeed in the 21st century.
Average Class Size
20 students

School Rankings

The diversity score of Bradford Virtual Franchise With Flvs is 0.00, which is less than the diversity score at state average of 0.70. The school's diversity has stayed relatively flat over five school years.
This School
State Level (FL)
Student-Teacher Ratio
n/a
17:1
American Indian
n/a
n/a
Asian
n/a
3%
Hispanic
n/a
38%
Black
n/a
21%
White
100%
34%
Hawaiian
n/a
n/a
Two or more races
n/a
4%
All Ethnic Groups
0.00
(22-23)
50%
33.8%
Eligible for Free Lunch (21-22)
44%
50%
School Statewide Testing
School District Name
Source: National Center for Education Statistics (NCES), FL Dept. of Education

Frequently Asked Questions

What schools are Bradford Virtual Franchise With Flvs often compared to?
Bradford Virtual Franchise With Flvsis often viewed alongside schools like Bradford High School, Bradford Middle School by visitors of our site.
How many students attend Bradford Virtual Franchise With Flvs?
2 students attend Bradford Virtual Franchise With Flvs.
What is the racial composition of the student body?
100% of Bradford Virtual Franchise With Flvs students are White.
What grades does Bradford Virtual Franchise With Flvs offer ?
Bradford Virtual Franchise With Flvs offers enrollment in grades Kindergarten-12 (Exclusively virtual).
What school district is Bradford Virtual Franchise With Flvs part of?
Bradford Virtual Franchise With Flvs is part of Bradford School District.

School Reviews

Review Bradford Virtual Franchise With Flvs. Reviews should be a few sentences in length. Please include any comments on:

  • Quality of academic programs, teachers, and facilities
  • Availability of music, art, sports and other extracurricular activities
Rate this school:

Recent Articles

The School Choice Comparison Worksheet: 15 Factors Beyond Test Scores
The School Choice Comparison Worksheet: 15 Factors Beyond Test Scores
Compare public schools with confidence using this 15-factor worksheet that looks beyond test scores to school culture, programs, safety, and student support.
Boundary Changes and Rezoning: How to Protect Your Child's School Plan
Boundary Changes and Rezoning: How to Protect Your Child's School Plan
Learn why school boundary changes happen, how rezoning affects families, and the practical steps parents can take to protect their child's educational plan.
Teacher Turnover: How to Read the Warning Signs
Teacher Turnover: How to Read the Warning Signs
Learn how to identify warning signs of teacher turnover, what causes frequent staff changes, and how parents can evaluate school stability.

Quick Facts (2026)

  • Grades: Kindergarten-12
  • Enrollment: 2 students
  • Source: National Center for Education Statistics (NCES), FL Dept. of Education

Request Information

Quick Links