Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center N

Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center N serves 37 students in grades Prekindergarten. 
Minority enrollment is 95% of the student body (majority Hispanic), which is higher than the Florida state average of 66% (majority Hispanic).

Quick Facts (2026-27)

  • Grades: Prekindergarten
  • Enrollment: 37 students
  • Minority Enrollment: 95%
  • Source: National Center for Education Statistics (NCES), FL Dept. of Education

School Overview

Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center N's student population of 37 students has stayed relatively flat over five school years.
Grades Offered
Grades Prekindergarten
(No virtual instruction)
Total Students
37 students
School Calendar
School Motto
No one sleeps on the streets.

School Rankings

The diversity score of Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center N is 0.47, which is less than the diversity score at state average of 0.70. The school's diversity has stayed relatively flat over five school years.
This School
State Level (FL)
Hispanic
68%
38%
Black
27%
21%
White
5%
34%
All Ethnic Groups
95%
0.47
Participates in the National School Lunch Program (NSLP)
Yes
Eligible for Free Lunch
92%
42%
School Statewide Testing
School District Name
Source: National Center for Education Statistics (NCES), FL Dept. of Education

Frequently Asked Questions

How many students attend Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center N?
37 students attend Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center N.
What is the racial composition of the student body?
68% of Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center N students are Hispanic, 27% of students are Black, and 5% of students are White.
What grades does Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center N offer ?
Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center N offers enrollment in grades Prekindergarten (No virtual instruction).
What school district is Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center N part of?
Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center N is part of Miami-Dade School District.
In what neighborhood is Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center N located?
Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center N is located in the Town Square neighborhood of Miami, FL. There are 19 other public schools located in Town Square.

School Reviews

Review Chapman Partnership Early Childhood Center N. Reviews should be a few sentences in length. Please include any comments on:

  • Quality of academic programs, teachers, and facilities
  • Availability of music, art, sports and other extracurricular activities
Rate this school:

Recent Articles

When Your Child Gets a Teacher You Didn't Request
When Your Child Gets a Teacher You Didn't Request
Learn what parents can do when a child is assigned to an unexpected teacher, including when to wait, communicate, document concerns, request support, and seek reassignment appropriately.
Before Accepting a Public School Seat: 15 Checks
Before Accepting a Public School Seat: 15 Checks
Before accepting a public school seat, parents should verify enrollment terms, transportation, staffing, academics, safety, support services, schedules, attendance rules, extracurriculars, costs, and long-term placement details carefully.
Will This Public School Offer the Same Programs Next Year?
Will This Public School Offer the Same Programs Next Year?
Learn how parents can determine whether public school programs will continue next year by checking budgets, enrollment, staffing, board documents, grants, course schedules, and district priorities before enrolling.

Quick Facts (2026-27)

  • Grades: Prekindergarten
  • Enrollment: 37 students
  • Minority Enrollment: 95%
  • Source: National Center for Education Statistics (NCES), FL Dept. of Education

Request Information

Quick Links