Hill Co J J A E P

Hill Co J J A E P serves 1 students in grades 8. 

Quick Facts (2026)

  • School Type: Alternative school
  • Grades: 8
  • Enrollment: 1 students
  • Source: National Center for Education Statistics (NCES), TX Dept. of Education

School Overview

Hill Co J J A E P's student population of 1 students has declined by 50% over five school years.
School Type
Grades Offered
Grades 8
Total Students
1 student
Total Classroom Teachers
n/a

School Rankings

The diversity score of Hill Co J J A E P is 0.00, which is less than the diversity score at state average of 0.64. The school's diversity has stayed relatively flat over five school years.
This School
State Level (TX)
Student-Teacher Ratio
n/a
14:1
American Indian
n/a
n/a
Asian
n/a
6%
Hispanic
n/a
54%
Black
100%
13%
White
n/a
24%
Hawaiian
n/a
n/a
Two or more races
n/a
3%
All Ethnic Groups
0.00
Eligible for Free Lunch (06-07)
25%
39%
School Statewide Testing
School District Name
Source: National Center for Education Statistics (NCES), TX Dept. of Education

Frequently Asked Questions

How many students attend Hill Co J J A E P?
1 students attend Hill Co J J A E P.
What is the racial composition of the student body?
100% of Hill Co J J A E P students are Black.
What grades does Hill Co J J A E P offer ?
Hill Co J J A E P offers enrollment in grades 8
What school district is Hill Co J J A E P part of?
Hill Co J J A E P is part of Itasca Independent School District.

School Reviews

Review Hill Co J J A E P. Reviews should be a few sentences in length. Please include any comments on:

  • Quality of academic programs, teachers, and facilities
  • Availability of music, art, sports and other extracurricular activities
Rate this school:

Recent Articles

How to Evaluate School Safety Beyond Headlines
How to Evaluate School Safety Beyond Headlines
Learn how to evaluate school safety beyond headlines by examining reliable data, school climate, emergency planning, bullying prevention, communication, student experiences, and everyday security practices before choosing a school.
Choosing a Public School for Executive Function Needs
Choosing a Public School for Executive Function Needs
Learn how to choose a public school for a child with executive function challenges by evaluating routines, classroom support, organization, accommodations, communication, transitions, and special education services before enrollment.
What School Climate Surveys Tell You Before Enrolling
What School Climate Surveys Tell You Before Enrolling
Learn how school climate surveys reveal student safety, belonging, relationships, engagement, and support, and how families can interpret results carefully before choosing a public school for their child today.

Quick Facts (2026)

  • School Type: Alternative school
  • Grades: 8
  • Enrollment: 1 students
  • Source: National Center for Education Statistics (NCES), TX Dept. of Education

Quick Links